DATA PROTECTION

We understand data protection as a customer-oriented quality feature.

Since the protection of your personal data is important to us, especially in respect of the protection of the right to personal data processing and use of this information, we would like to inform you as follows:

 

Service provider and responsible body

As regards the website, ILD Deutschland GmbH is a service provider within the meaning of the “Telemediengesetz” (“TMG”) and the responsible authority within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act (“BDSG”).

All relevant laws relating to data protection, in particular the German Data Protection Act, are fully complied with. Your data, which are in our database, are only treated within the guidelines listed here and strictly confidential.

If you have any questions or concerns about this declaration, please contact our data protection officer: Klaus Burger

 

Use of third-party services

On our pages, plugins and / or functions of foreign services, e.g. Facebook, Twitter, etc., which are offered by the respective companies (e.g., by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA). The plugins or functions of these services are indicated by the corresponding logos.

We would like to point out that as a provider of the pages we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by third-party services. For more information, see the corresponding privacy statements for these services.

If you wish to submit an online application, you agree to be bound by the collection, storage, processing and use of your personal data (§ 28 BDSG) in data processing plants in the context of processing and / or a contractual relationship. The transfer of personal data for purposes other than those mentioned, in particular advertising, is excluded. The data is no longer stored than is required for the aforementioned purposes.

 

Processing and use of your personal data

The use of our website is normally possible without giving personal data. If personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

If you wish to submit an online application, you agree to be bound by the collection, storage, processing and use of your personal data (§ 28 BDSG) in data processing plants in the context of processing and / or a contractual relationship. The transfer of personal data for purposes other than those mentioned, in particular advertising, is excluded. The data is no longer stored than is required for the aforementioned purposes.

 

Liability for content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we can not guarantee the correctness, completeness and actuality of the contents.

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to the general laws according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, as a service provider, we are not obligated to supervise transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances which indicate an illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. Liability in this regard, however, is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. Upon becoming aware of any such violations, we will immediately remove such content.

 

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for these third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete indications of an infringement. If we become aware of any legal infringements, we will immediately remove such links.

 

Copyright

The content and works created by the site operators on these pages are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation beyond the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the contents on this site were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. If you should nevertheless be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding note. If we become aware of legal violations, we will immediately remove such content.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which allows an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information about your use of this website (including your IP address) generated by the cookie is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activity for the website operators, and to provide other services connected with the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, provided this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting and processing the data (including your IP address) related to your use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

See http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/ for more information on usage terms and privacy. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymous detection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

 

Google Adsense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web-based advertising service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files) which are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. Google Adsense also uses so-called “Web Beacons” (small invisible graphics) to gather information. By using the Web Beacons, simple actions such as visitor traffic can be recorded and collected on the website. The information about your use of this website (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and / or Web Beacon will be transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website with respect to the ads, to compile reports on the website activity and ads for the website operators, and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, provided this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk and the display of Web Beacons by selecting “Do not accept cookies” in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under “Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Setting” Tools> Settings> Privacy> Cookies); However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your computer when you browse our site. A cookie can only contain information that we send to your computer – private data can not be read out. If you accept the cookies on our site, we do not have access to your personal information, but using the cookies we can identify your computer. In order to be able to design applications for you personally, we use cookies, as are now almost all websites. Most of the cookies we use will be deleted from your hard disk after the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). If you do not want to take advantage of the cookies, you can modify the cookie handling in the security settings of your browser. Most of the settings are available in the Tools menu under Settings or Internet Options. However, we are no longer able to offer you some functionalities of our applications.